Calder Bookshop Theatre

The URL of this page is the unique "Venue ID" for the venue listed below.

The IVES (International Venue and Event Standard) Project is dedicated to the development and promotion of a standard suite of XML specifications and venue identification tools, designed to ease the automation and exchange of event and venue data. To date the IVES Project has developed two main services, the IVES Venue ID and the associated IVES Event XML Schema. For more information visit www.ives.info.

Venue ID: http://ives.info/gb/v9m3l

Venue name
Calder Bookshop Theatre
Alternative names
Previous names
Address
51 The Cut
Town
Region
Country code
GB
Postal code
SE1 8LP
Latitude
51.5027
Longitude
-0.106772
Radius
VID Type
distinct